Organizers

GENERAL CHAIRS

S. Tretyakov, Finland (Chair)

A. Schuchinsky, UK (Co-chair)

 

STEERING COMMITTEE

F. Bilotti, Italy (Chair)
P. Belov, Russia (Past Local Chair)
F. Capolino, USA
V. Fedotov, UK
M. Kafesaki, Greece
D. Pawlak, Poland
V. Podlozny, Finland
V. Shalaev, USA
M. Silveirinha, Portugal
A. Yakovlev, USA
R. Ziolkowski, USA

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Andrea Alù, US (Chair)
Tahsin Akalin, France
Christophe Caloz, Canada
Che Ting Chan, Hong Kong
Nader Engheta, US
Vincenzo Galdi, Italy
Harald Giessen,  Germany
Yang Hao, UK
Silvio Hrabar,  Croatia
Gennady Shvets, US
Ferran Martin, Spain
Ilya Shadrivov, Australia
Ari Sihvola, Finland
Jose Sanchez-Dehesa, Spain
Yaroslav Urzhumov, US

LIST OF REVIEWERS

Akalin, Tahsin Alù, Andrea Argyropoulos, Christos
Askarpour, Amir Nader Baena, Juan D. Belkin, Mikhail
Belov, Pavel Beruete, Miguel Bilotti, Filiberto
Boardman, Allan Boltasseva, Alexandra Brener, Igal
Caloz, Christophe Chen, Pai-Yen Cummer, Steven
Damm, Christian Eleftheriades, George Engheta, Nader
Fleury, Romain Freire, Manuel Galdi, Vincenzo
Gonzalo, Ramon Grbic, Anthony Hrabar, Silvio
Iyer, Ashwin Jacob, Zubin Jarrahi, Mona
Jelinek, Lukas Kafesaki, Maria Kettunen, Henrik
Khanikaev, Alexander Koenderink, Femius Lavrinenko, Andrei
Linden, Stefan Marques, Ricardo Martin, Ferran
Martinez, Alejandro Maslovski, Stanislav Medina, Francisco
Mesa, Francisco Mohammadi Estakhri, Nasim Monti, Alessio
Monticone, Francesco Mosallaei, Hossein Navarro-Cia, Miguel
Nefedov, Igor Panoiu, Nicolae Podlozny, Vladimir
Rahm, Marco Rockstuhl, Carsten Sanchez-Gil, Jose A.
Schuchinsky, Alex Schuller, Jon Shadrivov, Ilya
Sihvola, Ari Silveirinha, Mario Simovski, Constantin
Sounas, Dimitrios Tretyakov, Sergei Urbas, Augustine
Urzhumov, Yaroslav Vendik, Irina Vitebskiy, Ilya
Wallén, Henrik Yakovlev, Alexander B. Zayats, Anatoly
Zhao, Yang Ziolkowski, Richard W.

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

P. Barois (Chair)

C. Amengual (Local Secretary)

 

ADVISORY BOARD

A. Boardman, UK
T.J. Cui, China
P. de Maagt, The Netherlands
G. Eleftheriades, Canada
S. He, Sweden/China
O. Hess, UK
T. Itoh, US
A.N. Lagarkov, Russia
J. L. Li, China
D. Lippens, France
R. Marques, Spain
R. McPhedran, Australia
J. Mosig, Switzerland
R. Mittra, US
H. Nakano, Japan
E. Ozbay, Turkey
J.B. Pendry, UK
A. Sihvola, Finland
C. Soukoulis, Greece/US
M. Stockman, US
L. Vegni, Italy
V.G. Veselago, Russia
M. Wegener, Germany
N. Zheludev, UK
S. Zouhdi, France
X. Zhang, US

Login Form
Supported by
 
     
CST - Computer Simulation Technology
IOP Publishing
CRC Press
Journal of optics
American Elements
Nature Photonics
Wiley.com
Imperial college press